TheOkinawaBadass's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
A Man for All Seasons
1966, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Plague Dogs
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
9
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Sicko
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Zabriskie Point
1970, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 273