Theskull42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
15
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Cameraman
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Spione
1928 — a.k.a. Spies, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Xiao cheng zhi chun
1948 — a.k.a. Spring in a Small Town, in 10 top lists Check -
31
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
32
Jane Eyre
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
75
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
83
Then She Found Me
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
91
In Search of a Midnight Kiss
2007, in 1 top list Check -
102
Shi gan
2006 — a.k.a. Time, in 1 top list Check -
136
Little Manhattan
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
138
Hwal
2005 — a.k.a. The Bow, in 0 top lists Check -
139
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
142
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
143
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
147
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
166
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
180
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
182
Cowards Bend the Knee or The Blue Hands
2003, in 1 top list Check -
190
Ruang rak noi nid mahasan
2003 — a.k.a. Last Life in the Universe, in 2 top lists Check -
208
Antwone Fisher
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
214
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
217
Solaris
2002, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 108