Thetallguyinthecorner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
156
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
145
Pépé le Moko
1937, in 10 top lists Check -
123
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
121
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
115
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
104
End of Watch
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
101
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
90
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
83
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
77
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
76
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
71
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
65
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
64
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
52
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
50
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
37
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
7
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26