Thomashollenga's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
19
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check