Tibax's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
23
Cube
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56