TijlK's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
11
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Chak De! India
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 148