Timlarsen13's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
F for Fake
1973, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
22
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 120