Timslim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
2
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
7
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
19
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 262