Tissues's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 98