Tommeh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
2
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Half Nelson
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Dare mo shiranai
2004 — a.k.a. Nobody Knows, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Efter brylluppet
2006 — a.k.a. After the Wedding, in 1 top list Check -
7
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26