Toopsy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Matilda
1996, in 1 top list Check -
6
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Fried Green Tomatoes
1991, in 1 top list Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
26
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
27
The Trip
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
29
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
30
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
31
Life Is Sweet
1990, in 4 top lists Check -
32
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
33
The Bridges of Madison County
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
34
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
35
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
36
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52