TorgeirWhetal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check