Tsocra's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
2
La planète sauvage
1973 — a.k.a. Fantastic Planet, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Forbidden Planet
1956, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Les maîtres du temps
1982 — a.k.a. Time Masters, in 1 top list Check -
5
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
6
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
9
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Little Shop of Horrors
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
17
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Ssa-i-bo-geu-ji-man-gwen-chan-a
2006 — a.k.a. I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni...
1970 — a.k.a. Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion, in 12 top lists Check