TWHarr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Limelight
1952, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Mystery Team
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Best in Show
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
8
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
11
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
13
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
18
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
19
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55