Twinnyt14's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Bir Zamanlar Anadolu'da
2011 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Anatolia, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Lady from Shanghai
1947, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Bande à part
1964 — a.k.a. Band of Outsiders, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
12
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
17
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
21
The Limits of Control
2009, in 1 top list Check -
22
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Beoning
2018 — a.k.a. Burning, in 8 top lists
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31