Unladen_swallows's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
21
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69