Vatchie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
3
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 118