Verabelchior's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
17
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check