Vigneshneel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Ugetsu monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Ugetsu, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Banshun
1949 — a.k.a. Late Spring, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
20
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
24
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62