Vintry's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Girl, Interrupted
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
8
A Knight's Tale
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Calvary
2014, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Hitcher
1986, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Okja
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Cable Guy
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Sightseers
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
16
A Monster Calls
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
19
The Last Black Man in San Francisco
2019, in 1 top list -
20
Verdens verste menneske
2021 — a.k.a. The Worst Person in the World, in 6 top lists -
21
Boundin'
2003, in 1 top list Check