Vmorozov's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
La route de Corinthe
1967 — a.k.a. Who's Got the Black Box?, in 0 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Juste avant la nuit
1971 — a.k.a. Just Before Nightfall, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Boxcar Bertha
1972, in 0 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Barfly
1987, in 1 top list Check -
23
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 197