Von Samuel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Das Boot
1985, in 1 top list Check -
5
Faces
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
6
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
7
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
13
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Scarlet Empress
1934, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Before Night Falls
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58