Warempel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Away We Go
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Down with Love
2003, in 1 top list Check -
7
Hair
1979, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Tekkon kinkurîto
2006 — a.k.a. Tekkonkinkreet, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
12
La Belle Personne
2008 — a.k.a. The Beautiful Person, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Eden
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
15
37°2 le matin
1986 — a.k.a. Betty Blue, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Everything Is Illuminated
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
18
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
19
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Red Hot Riding Hood
1943, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
25
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 66