Wasabiangel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Le rayon vert
1986 — a.k.a. The Green Ray, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Bomnaleun ganda
2001 — a.k.a. One Fine Spring Day, in 1 top list Check -
8
Conte de printemps
1990 — a.k.a. A Tale of Springtime, in 1 top list Check -
9
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Heojil kyolshim
2022 — a.k.a. Decision to Leave, in 2 top lists -
12
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Joze to tora to sakana tachi
2003 — a.k.a. Josee, the Tiger and the Fish, in 0 top lists Check -
15
After Yang
2021, in 0 top lists -
16
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
17
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check