Wee-Asher's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
7
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Bowfinger
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Drop Dead Gorgeous
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
The Great Mouse Detective
1986, in 1 top list Check -
18
Take This Waltz
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Pineapple Express
2008, in 0 top lists Check