Wezy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Paperman
2012, in 1 top list Check -
4
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Begone Dull Care
1950, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
18
Father and Daughter
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
29
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
40
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
45
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
51
Everything Will Be Ok
2006, in 1 top list Check -
55
The Tell-Tale Heart
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
56
The Big Snit
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
58
Inside Out
2015, in 17 top lists Check -
60
The Dirdy Birdy
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
67
Wanderers
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
68
L3.0
2014 Check -
69
9
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
72
World of Tomorrow
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
73
Harvie Krumpet
2003, in 1 top list Check -
74
Das Rad
2001 — a.k.a. Rocks, in 0 top lists Check -
75
Katedra
2002 — a.k.a. The Cathedral, in 0 top lists Check -
102
La tortue rouge
2016 — a.k.a. The Red Turtle, in 1 top list Check -
104
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
110
Kubo and the Two Strings
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
118
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27