Wezy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
13
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Bridge of Spies
2015, in 1 top list Check -
22
Slow West
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
34
The Andromeda Strain
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
43
Beyond the Black Rainbow
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
45
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
52
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
59
Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 — a.k.a. The Day the World Changed Hands, in 1 top list Check -
65
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
80
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
84
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
85
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
89
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
99
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
105
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
142
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check