Wgorans's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
5
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
13
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
14
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
18
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check