Whatisthislife's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check