Whysasse's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check -
15
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
16
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check