Williestwonka's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53