Willowcatelyn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Ginger Snaps
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
8
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Love and Death
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Une femme est une femme
1961 — a.k.a. A Woman Is a Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
12
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 220