Willythelum's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
3
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
16
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Quadrophenia
1979, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41