Wooble89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
8
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Nosferatu: Phantom der Nacht
1979 — a.k.a. Nosferatu the Vampyre, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
24
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71