Wordsasbombs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hellboy
2004, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Southland Tales
2006, in 1 top list Check -
4
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
5
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
2008, in 1 top list Check -
8
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Indie Game: The Movie
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check -
15
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
20
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
24
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61