Wycom's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
5
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Suzumiya Haruhi no shôshitsu
2010 — a.k.a. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Tell-Tale Heart
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
8
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
11
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
12
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
15
La meglio gioventù
2003 — a.k.a. The Best of Youth, in 12 top lists Check