Yannisbarlas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
13
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the...
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Careful
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Glen or Glenda
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
21
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
24
American Splendor
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 367