Yarb40's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
3
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
The Wind
1928, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Monsieur Verdoux
1947, in 11 top lists Check -
10
El espinazo del diablo
2001 — a.k.a. The Devil's Backbone, in 5 top lists Check -
11
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Flesh and the Devil
1926, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
15
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Show People
1928, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
21
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Baby Face
1933, in 4 top lists Check -
23
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969, in 3 top lists Check -
24
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67