Yetti7's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
4
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
12
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
16
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
23
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 131