Zarkon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
2046
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Cama adentro
2004 — a.k.a. Live-In Maid, in 1 top list Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
21
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 174