Groovypb's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (65)
- Comments (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Groovypb favorited Monkey Man, Fabbricante di lacrime, The Ghost and Mrs. Muir and 1 other Night of the Demon 1 week 2 days ago
Monkey Man
2024 -
Groovypb checked Monkey Man, Fabbricante di lacrime, The Ghost and Mrs. Muir, and 2 others , Night of the Demon and Irish Wish 1 week 2 days ago
Monkey Man
2024 -
-
Groovypb checked Höstsonaten and In Which We Serve 1 week 3 days ago
Höstsonaten
1978In Which We Serve
1942 -
Groovypb favorited Verdens verste menneske, The Underground Railroad and Höstsonaten 1 week 3 days ago
Höstsonaten
1978 -
Groovypb's award has been updated to 1 week 4 days ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Drama Top 50 silver award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
Groovypb checked Klaus, Shadow of a Doubt, Johnny Guitar, and 2 others , Verdens verste menneske and The Underground Railroad 1 week 4 days ago
Klaus
2019Shadow of a Doubt
1943Johnny Guitar
1954 -
Groovypb favorited Der Untergang, Amores perros, Klaus, and 2 others , Shadow of a Doubt and Johnny Guitar 1 week 5 days ago
Der Untergang
2004Amores perros
2000Klaus
2019 -
Groovypb's silver IMDb's 2000s Top 50 award has been updated to gold 1 week 5 days ago
IMDb's 2000s Top 50 gold award
The 2000s continued with the trend of big blockbusters, which drew in massive amounts of... -
Groovypb checked Babam ve Oglum, Lola Montès, Der Untergang and 1 other Amores perros 1 week 5 days ago
Babam ve Oglum
2005Lola Montès
1955Der Untergang
2004 -
Groovypb favorited Mildred Pierce and Lola Montès 1 week 6 days ago
Mildred Pierce
1945Lola Montès
1955 -
-
Showing activity between 1 and 2 weeks ago