Braidonbuck's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (56)
- Comments (0)
-
Braidonbuck checked The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Das Wachsfigurenkabinett and The Man Who Laughs 2 weeks 5 days ago
The Man Who Laughs
1928 -
Braidonbuck checked Le manoir du diable, L'Inferno and The Penalty 3 weeks 6 days ago
Le manoir du diable
1896L'Inferno
1911The Penalty
1920 -
Braidonbuck checked The Innocents, The Black Cat, Operazione paura, and 8 others , Lord of Illusions, La frusta e il corpo, La ragazza che sapeva troppo, Terrore nello spazio, Lisa e il diavolo, Gli orrori del castello di Norimberga, Everything Everywhere All at Once and The Lady Vanishes 1 month 3 weeks ago
The Innocents
1961The Black Cat
1934Operazione paura
1966 -
Braidonbuck checked Woodlands Dark and Days Bewitched: A History of Folk Horror, Strangers on a Train, Dolemite Is My Name, and 3 others , Dolemite, High Plains Drifter and Sabotage 3 months ago
Strangers on a Train
1951Dolemite Is My Name
2019 -
Braidonbuck's award has been updated to 3 months 3 weeks ago
AFI's 100 Years...100 Thrills silver award
Through the collective judgment of 1,500 leaders from across the American film community -...IMDb's Thriller Top 50 silver award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,...IMDb's Thriller Top 50 bronze award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,... -
Braidonbuck checked May, I tre volti della paura, The Sentinel, and 31 others , Flesh for Frankenstein, The City of the Dead, Frankenhooker, Angustia, The Autopsy of Jane Doe, And Soon the Darkness, Antropophagus, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance, In a Valley of Violence, Tales from the Quadead Zone, Dial M for Murder, Being There, Wait Until Dark, Empire of the Sun, Harlan County U.S.A., U.F.O. ABDUCTION, Summer of 84, They Look Like People, Dark Waters, Hexen bis aufs Blut gequält, The Snowman, Good Time, 6 donne per l'assassino, A Warning to the Curious, Play for Today: Robin Redbreast, Play for Today: Penda's Fen, Against the Crowd: Murrain, Kladivo na carodejnice, Leptirica, Gretel & Hansel and Ecologia del delitto 4 months ago
May
2002The Sentinel
1977 -
Braidonbuck checked Stridulum, Eyes of Fire, Glass Onion, and 8 others , Halloweentown, My Favorite Martian, Big Top Pee-wee, Summer School, Ginger Snaps, The Halloween Tree, The Covenant and Murder by Death 5 months ago
Stridulum
1979Eyes of Fire
1983Glass Onion
2022 -
Braidonbuck favorited list Family Friendly Halloween Movies 6 months 2 weeks ago
Family Friendly Halloween Movies
Halloween movies that are great for all ages. Grab your popcorn and gather around the TV... -
Braidonbuck gained an award for list BBC's The 100 Greatest Comedies of All Time, TSZDT's The 1,000 Greatest Horror Films and Tim Dirks's 100+ Most Controversial Films of All-Time 6 months 3 weeks ago
BBC's The 100 Greatest Comedies of All Time bronze award
So this year BBC Culture decided to get serious about comedy. We asked 253 film critics –...TSZDT's The 1,000 Greatest Horror Films bronze award
Horror is one of the most readily dismissed genres from critics and film buffs, yet is,...Tim Dirks's 100+ Most Controversial Films of All-Time bronze award
Films always have the ability to anger us, divide us, shock us, disgust us, and more.... -
Braidonbuck checked Picnic at Hanging Rock, Exodus: Gods and Kings, The Girl with All the Gifts, and 70 others , Blue Sunshine, Kairo, Class of 1984, The Lair of the White Worm, Avatar: The Way of Water, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore, Uncharted, Eternals, Black Adam, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Black Widow, The Nun, Annabelle: Creation, The Flash, Annabelle, Dark Shadows, Annabelle Comes Home, Out of Africa, Creed II, The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It, The Addams Family, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed, Peeping Tom, The Blues Brothers, Smokey and the Bandit, Cure, Night of the Demon, Possession, Valerie a týden divu, Dead & Buried, Kill List, Calvaire, Non si sevizia un paperino, The Stone Tape, The Addiction, The Slumber Party Massacre, The Fourth Kind, House on Haunted Hill, Lo strano vizio della signora Wardh, Hell Night, Dèmoni 2... l'incubo ritorna, The Poughkeepsie Tapes, The Haunting, X, Casper Meets Wendy, The Company of Wolves, Trick or Treats, Halloween Kills, Halloween Ends, The Houses October Built, Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey, The Ghost and Mr. Chicken, Blackbeard's Ghost, Frankenweenie, Casper: A Spirited Beginning, The Haunted Mansion, Goosebumps, Free Willy, All Hallows' Eve, Cementerio del terror, The Wild Bunch, American Graffiti, Catch-22, Von Ryan's Express, Yôjinbô, Kaidan, Yôkai hyaku monogatari and Spider-Man: No Way Home 7 months ago
-
Braidonbuck's bronze IMDb's Adventure Top 50 award has been updated to silver 7 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very... -
Braidonbuck's award has been updated to 9 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Adventure Top 50 bronze award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 bronze award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very... -
Braidonbuck gained an award for list ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 9 months 2 weeks ago
ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century bronze award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
Braidonbuck checked À l'intérieur, Doctor Sleep, The Brood, and 9 others , Il demonio, Hagazussa, Jug Face, The Headless Horseman, Lust for a Vampire, The Quiet Ones, The Lodge, Creed III and Darklands 10 months 4 weeks ago
À l'intérieur
2007Doctor Sleep
2019The Brood
1979
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago