hawkeyevigo's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (57)
- Comments (114)
-
hawkeyevigo checked The Lizzie McGuire Movie, The Undoing, The Undoing: The Undoing, and 10 others , The Undoing: The Missing, Detectorists: Episode #2.1, Detectorists: Christmas Special, Detectorists: Episode #2.2, Detectorists: Episode #2.3, Detectorists: Episode #2.4, Detectorists: Episode #2.5, Detectorists: Episode #2.6, Detectorists: Episode 5 and Detectorists: Episode 6 1 day 4 hours ago
The Undoing
2020 -
-
hawkeyevigo's bronze Reddit Top 250 award has been updated to silver 4 days 17 hours ago
Reddit Top 250 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the reddit.com community with testing our... -
-
hawkeyevigo checked O corno, Play for Today: Edna, the Inebriate Woman, El laberinto del fauno, and 3 others , Jack and Jill, World in Action and The Comedians 4 days 17 hours ago
O corno
2023 -
-
hawkeyevigo checked Swimming to Cambodia, Black Sheep, I Love You Phillip Morris and 1 other The Sugarland Express 6 days 22 hours ago
Swimming to Cambodia
1987Black Sheep
2006 -
hawkeyevigo commented on The Lost King 1 week 3 days agoBritish archaeologist and academic Mike Pitts, who had written Digging for Richard III: The Search for the Lost King in 2015 with the team from the University of Leicester archeology department, described the film as "a misleading saga based on a farrago of untruths and omissions". He says that by showing a "phalanx of male archaeologists and administrators, interested only in furthering their own careers at Langley's expense", the film portrays science unfairly, and in a manner that is closed to outsiders..............and he did have a hump
-
hawkeyevigo checked The Lost King, A Touch of Frost, A Touch of Frost: Care and Protection, and 10 others , A Touch of Frost: Not with Kindness, A Touch of Frost: Conclusions, The Bear, Hill Street Blues: Rites of Spring, Hill Street Blues: Fecund Hand Rose, Hill Street Blues: Jungle Madness, Hill Street Blues: Film at Eleven, Hill Street Blues: Can World War III Be an Attitude?, Back and David Mitchell's Soap Box 1 week 6 days ago
The Lost King
2022A Touch of Frost
1992 -
hawkeyevigo checked The Norman Conquests: Table Manners, The Norman Conquests: Living Together, The Norman Conquests: Round and Round the Garden, and 29 others , The Norman Conquests, Rebus: Dead Souls, The Red Badge of Courage, Birdman of Alcatraz, The Golden Voyage of Sinbad, The Magic Roundabout, First Men in the Moon, 3 Body Problem: Countdown, 3 Body Problem: Red Coast, 3 Body Problem: Destroyer of Worlds, 3 Body Problem: Our Lord, 3 Body Problem: Judgment Day, 3 Body Problem: The Stars Our Destination, Detectorists, Detectorists: Episode 1, Detectorists: Episode 2, Detectorists: Episode 3, Only Murders in the Building, Only Murders in the Building: The Sting, Only Murders in the Building: Twist, Only Murders in the Building: True Crime, Only Murders in the Building: Fan Fiction, Only Murders in the Building: Double Time, Only Murders in the Building: The Boy from 6B, Only Murders in the Building: Open and Shut, Only Murders in the Building: Who Is Tim Kono?, Only Murders in the Building: To Protect and Serve, Only Murders in the Building: How Well Do You Know Your Neighbors? and Jiro Dreams of Sushi 3 weeks ago
-
hawkeyevigo commented on The Night Manager and The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 3 weeks 1 day agoWho would have guessed that ending?Basically everybody I imagine,and the mistress even goes back with her son.Far too many beautiful people,thugs usually look like thugs and the Hugh Grant character was so difficult to catch all those years because he just invites any loose acquaitance move into positions of power.Of its time but a classic nevertheless
-
hawkeyevigo gained an award for list IMDb's Animation Top 50 4 weeks 1 day ago
IMDb's Animation Top 50 bronze award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although... -
hawkeyevigo checked The Night Manager: Episode #1.1, The Night Manager, Vermeer: The Greatest Exhibition, and 26 others , American Pickers, Pawn Stars, The Witcher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Sal's Pizza, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: M.E. Time, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Christmas, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: 48 Hours, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Vulture, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Da Ali G Show, The Night Manager: Episode #1.2, The Night Manager: Episode #1.3, The Night Manager: Episode #1.4, The Night Manager: Episode #1.5, The Night Manager: Episode #1.6, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Thanksgiving, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Halloween, McMafia: Episode #1.1, McMafia, McMafia: Episode #1.2, McMafia: Episode #1.3, McMafia: Episode #1.4, McMafia: Episode #1.5, McMafia: Episode #1.6, McMafia: Episode #1.7 and McMafia: Episode #1.8 4 weeks 1 day ago
The Night Manager
2016 -
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Shrinking: Boop, Shrinking: Moving Forward, Shrinking: Closure, and 3 others , Masters of the Air: Part Five, Ricky Gervais: Armageddon and Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Slump 1 month 3 weeks agoApart from the veteran with PTSD/Violence issues I hate everyone of these charactersI wish I could send the brat daughter to the Ukraine or GazaNonsense series,I don't know why I watched it all.
-
hawkeyevigo checked Shrinking: Imposter Syndrome, Sweet Movie, Shrinking: Apology Tour, and 92 others , The Wrecking Crew!, The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin: Hippopotamus, The Black Dahlia, The Diary of Anne Frank, Fando y Lis, Shrinking: Boop, Money Heist: Efectuar lo acordado, Money Heist: Imprudencias letales, Money Heist: Errar al disparar, Shrinking: Moving Forward, Shrinking: Closure, Newhart, The Singing Detective: Skin, El silencio, Hill Street Blues: Your Kind, My Kind, Humankind, Hill Street Blues: Gatorbait, Kill Bill: Vol. 2, The Singing Detective: Heat, The Singing Detective: Clues, The Singing Detective: Pitter Patter, The Singing Detective: Lovely Days, The Singing Detective: Who Done It, Veneno, Chernobyl, The Beatles Anthology, Chernobyl: 1:23:45, Chernobyl: Please Remain Calm, Chernobyl: Open Wide, O Earth, Chernobyl: The Happiness of All Mankind, Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat, The Last of Us, Last Tango in Halifax: Episode #1.1, Last Tango in Halifax, The Lone Ranger, The Quatermass Experiment, Dixon of Dock Green, Alfred Hitchcock Presents, The Eurovision Song Contest, The Virginian, Bewitched, Crossroads, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., Hogan's Heroes, Ironside, McCloud, The Goodies, Mary Tyler Moore, Silicon Valley, Silicon Valley: Minimum Viable Product, Silicon Valley: The Cap Table, Silicon Valley: Fiduciary Duties, Silicon Valley: Articles of Incorporation, Hill Street Blues: Life, Death, Eternity, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Pilot, Rebus: Black and Blue, Rebus, Masters of the Air: Part Three, Masters of the Air: Part Four, Masters of the Air: Part Five, Masters of the Air: Part Six, Masters of the Air: Part Seven, Saltburn, Cracker, Cracker: The Mad Woman in the Attic: Part 2, Cracker: Mind Over Murder: True Romance: Part 2, Cracker: To Say I Love You: Part 1, Cracker: To Say I Love You: Part 2, Cracker: To Be a Somebody: Part 1, Cracker: To Be a Somebody: Part 2, Cracker: To Be a Somebody: Part 3, Ricky Gervais: Armageddon, Last Tango in Halifax: Episode #1.2, Last Tango in Halifax: Episode #1.3, Waco: Visions and Omens, Waco, Waco: Stalling for Time, Out, Kung Fu Panda 2, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Slump, Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Tagger, England's Forgotten Queen: The Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey, England's Forgotten Queen: The Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey: Episode #1.1, England's Forgotten Queen: The Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey: Episode #1.3, England's Forgotten Queen: The Life and Death of Lady Jane Grey: Episode #1.2, Waco: Operation Showtime, Waco: Of Milk and Men, Waco: The Strangers Across the Street, Waco: Day 51, Hill Street Blues: I Never Promised You a Rose, Marvin, Gomorra: La serie and Masters of the Air: Part Eight 1 month 3 weeks ago
Sweet Movie
1974 -
hawkeyevigo gained an award for list IMDb's Animation Top 50 and Academy Award - Best Cinematography 1 month 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Animation Top 50 bronze award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although...IMDb's Animation Top 50 bronze award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although...Academy Award - Best Cinematography bronze award
This list contains all movies that have won the Best Cinematography prize in the Academy... -
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Sons of Anarchy, Sons of Anarchy: The Pull, Mr Bates vs. The Post Office, and 8 others , Shrinking: Fortress of Solitude, Barbie, Shrinking: Potatoes, London: The Modern Babylon, The Birth of Empire: The East India Company, Shrinking: Woof, Shrinking: Imposter Syndrome and Shrinking: Apology Tour 2 months 3 weeks agoImprobably attractive women..typical of most tvAbsolute shite.The Plastic Paddy storyline,then the nurse f..king with the biker after shooting the stalker FBI agent.wtf.Very good
-
hawkeyevigo checked Sons of Anarchy: Seeds, Sons of Anarchy: Fun Town, Sons of Anarchy: Patch Over, and 81 others , Fritz the Cat, Night on Earth, Game of Thrones: Winter Is Coming, Game of Thrones: The North Remembers, The Walking Dead: Guts, Breaking Bad: A No-Rough-Stuff-Type Deal, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything, Sons of Anarchy: Giving Back, Brass Eye: Paedophilia, Sons of Anarchy: Old Bones, Sons of Anarchy: The Pull, Sons of Anarchy: Hell Followed, Sons of Anarchy: Better Half, Salesman, Point of Order!, Snow-White, Road to Morocco, Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage, Steamboat Willie, Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse, Treme: Saints, Treme: Tipitina, Treme: Yes We Can Can, Hill Street Blues: Politics as Usual, Mr Bates vs. The Post Office, Borgen: The Future Is Female, Bag om Borgen - Fakta eller fiktion?, The Witcher, The Witcher: Much More, The Witcher: Before a Fall, The Witcher: Rare Species, The Witcher: Bottled Appetites, The Witcher: Of Banquets, Bastards and Burials, The Witcher: Betrayer Moon, The Witcher: Four Marks, Match Point, Saben aquell, Jungle Fever, Hill Street Blues: Double Jeopardy, Shrinking, Shrinking: Coin Flip, Shrinking: Fortress of Solitude, Shrinking: Fifteen Minutes, Borgen: Pest eller kolera, Barbie, Steptoe and Son Ride Again, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome, Stone, The Devil Rides Out, Black Mirror III, Black Mirror 2, Black Mirror: Hang the DJ, Shrinking: Potatoes, Der Anständige, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: Changes, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: Exile, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: Starman, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: Respect, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: What's Happening?, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: End of the Acid Dream, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: Our Time is Now, 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything: The Revolution Will Not Be Televised, Life After Life, London: The Modern Babylon, The Ipcress File, Treme: Dippermouth Blues, Hill Street Blues: Choice Cut, Hill Street Blues: Up in Arms, Masters of the Air, Masters of the Air: Part One, Masters of the Air: Part Two, Surviving R. Kelly: Hiding in Plain Sight, The Birth of Empire: The East India Company, Quatermass and the Pit: The Halfmen, Quatermass and the Pit: The Ghosts, Quatermass and the Pit: Imps and Demons, Quatermass and the Pit: The Enchanted, Quatermass and the Pit: The Wild Hunt, Quatermass and the Pit: Hob, The Postman and Shrinking: Woof 2 months 3 weeks ago
-
-
hawkeyevigo checked The Whale, It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie, Roger Waters the Wall, and 73 others , Layer Cake, Legend, Manchester by the Sea, Midnight Run, Carry on Regardless, Midway, Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo, Ali & Cavett: The Tale of the Tapes, In & Out, Cinderella Man, Blue Lights, Bound, Amanece, que no es poco, Todo sobre mi madre, Los santos inocentes, Enter the Void, Squaring the Circle: The Story of Hipgnosis, National Theatre Live: Fleabag, MacGruber, Bambi Meets Godzilla, My Week with Marilyn, Threads, Slow Horses, Romancing the Stone, The Last of Us: Infected, The Last of Us: Long Long Time, The Last of Us: Please Hold on to My Hand, The Last of Us: Endure and Survive, The Last of Us: Kin, The Last of Us: Left Behind, The Last of Us: When We Are in Need, Treme: Knock with Me - Rock with Me, Treme: Poor Man's Paradise, Treme: Me Donkey Want Water, Treme: I Thought I Heard Buddy Bolden Say, Treme: The Greatest Love, Treme: Careless Love, Treme: Promised Land, Treme: Don't You Leave Me Here, Hill Street Blues: Hill Street Station, Hill Street Blues: Presidential Fever, The Last of Us: Look for the Light, Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps, Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps: Fags, Shags and Kebabs, Black Mirror: Metalhead, Black Mirror: Black Museum, Limmy's Show!, House of the Dragon, House of the Dragon: We Light the Way, House of the Dragon: The Heirs of the Dragon, House of the Dragon: The Rogue Prince, House of the Dragon: Second of His Name, House of the Dragon: King of the Narrow Sea, House of the Dragon: The Princess and the Queen, Moonage Daydream, As bestas, Everything Everywhere All at Once, House of the Dragon: Driftmark, House of the Dragon: The Black Queen, House of the Dragon: The Lord of the Tides, House of the Dragon: The Green Council, Honest Trailers: House of the Dragon, Brass Eye, Brass Eye: Animals, Brass Eye: Drugs, Brass Eye: Science, Brass Eye: Sex, Brass Eye: Crime, Brass Eye: Decline, Twin Peaks, Sons of Anarchy, Sons of Anarchy: Pilot and Sons of Anarchy: AK-51 3 months 3 weeks ago
The Whale
2022 -
hawkeyevigo commented on Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power, Red Sonja and Bound 4 months 2 weeks agoA group of talentless women complaining about men making films that they like.Go and make your own,ladies.You tell that this was overlooked for the Oscars and the Golden Globes?Hard to believe.Did they have Razzies back then?Decent enough,pretty predictable and a pair of lipstick lesbians if that still turns you on
-
hawkeyevigo gained an award for list IMDb's Music Top 50 4 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a...IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
hawkeyevigo's gold IMDb's Independent Top 50 award has been updated to silver 4 months 4 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
hawkeyevigo checked Twenty Twelve: Inclusivity Day, Twenty Twelve: Episode #1.3, Twenty Twelve: Equestrian Controversy, and 265 others , Twenty Twelve: Episode #1.1, Twenty Twelve: Episode #1.2, Twenty Twelve: Boycott: Part 1, Twenty Twelve: Boycott: Part 2, Twenty Twelve: Cultural Curator, Twenty Twelve: Raising The Bar, To End All War: Oppenheimer & the Atomic Bomb, Let There Be Light, Soul, Twenty Twelve: Catastrophisation, Twenty Twelve: Loose Ends, Twenty Twelve: Clarence House, Twenty Twelve: The Rapper, The Darling Buds of May, The Darling Buds of May: When the Green Woods Laugh: Part 1, Black Mirror: The National Anthem, Black Mirror: Fifteen Million Merits, Black Mirror: Be Right Back, Black Mirror: The Waldo Moment, Black Mirror: USS Callister, Black Mirror: San Junipero, Black Mirror: White Bear, Black Mirror: White Christmas, Black Mirror: Playtest, Black Mirror: Men Against Fire, Black Mirror: Hated in the Nation, Black Mirror: Shut Up and Dance, El abrazo de la serpiente, Planet Earth III, Black Mirror: Arkangel, Black Mirror: Crocodile, The Miniaturist, Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power, The Death of Dick Long, Red Sonja, Honky Tonk Freeway, Maximum Overdrive, Bloodsport, Mulholland Falls, Jakob the Liar, The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas, Little Nicky, The Animals: The House of the Rising Sun, The Beatles: Ticket to Ride, Nancy Sinatra: These Boots Are Made for Walkin', John Lennon: Imagine, America: A Horse with No Name, David Bowie: Life on Mars?, The Rolling Stones: It's Only Rock 'n Roll (But I Like It), 10cc: I'm Not in Love, Queen: Bohemian Rhapsody, ABBA: Dancing Queen, Bee Gees: Stayin' Alive, Bee Gees: How Deep Is Your Love, David Bowie: Heroes, Bee Gees: Night Fever, Gerry Rafferty: Baker Street, Kate Bush: Wuthering Heights, Version 1, Queen: We Will Rock You, Rod Stewart: Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?, Sister Sledge: We Are Family, Sylvester: You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real), The Police: Roxanne, Village People: Y.M.C.A., ABBA: Voulez-Vous, Blondie: Atomic, Blondie: Heart of Glass, Elvis Costello & the Attractions: Accidents Will Happen, Gary Numan: Cars, Gloria Gaynor: I Will Survive, Kiss: I Was Made for Lovin' You, M: Pop Muzik, Pink Floyd: Another Brick in the Wall Part 2, Michael Jackson: Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough, Queen: Don't Stop Me Now, The Buggles: Video Killed the Radio Star, The Clash: London Calling, The Police: Message in a Bottle, The Police: Walking on the Moon, The Pretenders: Brass in Pocket, Village People: In the Navy, ABBA: The Winner Takes It All, Blondie: Call Me - Version 1, REO Speedwagon: Keep on Loving You, Blondie: Rapture, Depeche Mode: Just Can't Get Enough, Duran Duran: Girls on Film, Kim Carnes: Bette Davies Eyes, Kim Wilde: Kids in America, Olivia Newton-John: Physical, Phil Collins: In the Air Tonight, Queen & David Bowie: Under Pressure, Rod Stewart: Young Turks, Soft Cell: Tainted Love, First Version, Talking Heads: Once in a Lifetime, The Go-Go's: Our Lips Are Sealed, The Human League: Don't You Want Me, The Jacksons: Can You Feel It, The Police: Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic, Toni Basil: Mickey, Ultravox: Vienna, A Flock of Seagulls: I Ran (So Far Away), ABC: The Look of Love, Billy Idol: White Wedding, Culture Club: Do You Really Want to Hurt Me, Dexys Midnight Runners: Come on Eileen, Duran Duran: Save a Prayer, Fleetwood Mac: Gypsy, George Thorogood & The Destroyers: Bad to the Bone, Hall & Oates: Maneater, Imagination: Just an Illusion, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts: I Love Rock 'n' Roll, John Mellencamp: Hurts So Good, Madness: Our House, Marvin Gaye: Sexual Healing, Men at Work: Who Can It Be Now?, Musical Youth: Pass the Dutchie, Rick James: Super Freak, Survivor: Eye of the Tiger, The Clash: Rock the Casbah, The Weather Girls: It's Raining Men, Toto: Africa, Yazoo: Don't Go, Bananarama: Cruel Summer, Billy Idol: Dancing with Myself, Billy Joel: Uptown Girl, Bonnie Tyler: Total Eclipse of the Heart, Corey Hart: Sunglasses at Night, Culture Club: Karma Chameleon, Cyndi Lauper: Girls Just Want to Have Fun, David Bowie: Let's Dance, Depeche Mode: Everything Counts, Donna Summer: She Works Hard for the Money, Eddy Grant: Electric Avenue, Elton John: I'm Still Standing, Eurythmics: Here Comes the Rain Again, Eurythmics: Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This), Fiction Factory: (Feels Like) Heaven, Frankie Goes to Hollywood: Relax, Version 1, Grandmaster Flash and the Furious Five: The Message, Lionel Richie: All Night Long (All Night), Men at Work: Down Under, Michael Jackson: Beat It, Michael Jackson: Billie Jean, Michael Jackson: Thriller, Mike Oldfield: Moonlight Shadow, Ozzy Osbourne: Bark at the Moon, Pat Benatar: Love Is a Battlefield, Paul McCartney Feat. Michael Jackson: Say Say Say, Paul Young: Come Back and Stay, Spandau Ballet: Gold, Tears for Fears: Mad World, The Police: Wrapped Around Your Finger, The Police: Every Breath You Take, The Rolling Stones: Undercover of the Night, U2: New Year's Day, UB40: Red Red Wine, Wham!: Club Tropicana, Yes: Owner of a Lonely Heart, Billy Idol: Eyes Without a Face, Bonnie Tyler: Holding Out for A Hero, Bronski Beat: Smalltown Boy, Bryan Adams: Run to You, Bryan Adams: Summer of '69, Chaka Khan: I Feel for You, Cyndi Lauper: Time After Time, Dead or Alive: You Spin Me Round Like a Record, Deniece Williams: Let's Hear It for the Boy, Don Henley: The Boys of Summer, Foreigner: I Want to Know What Love Is, Frankie Goes to Hollywood: The Power of Love, Frankie Goes to Hollywood: Two Tribes, George Michael: Careless Whisper, Hall & Oates: Out of Touch, Herbie Hancock: Rockit, Kool & the Gang: Fresh, Lionel Richie: Hello, Madonna: Like a Virgin, Miami Sound Machine: Dr. Beat, Nena: 99 Luftballons, Nik Kershaw: The Riddle, Nik Kershaw: Wouldn't It Be Good, Queen: I Want to Break Free, Rockwell: Somebody's Watching Me, Sade: Smooth Operator, Scorpions: Rock You Like a Hurricane, Talk Talk: It's My Life, The Cars: Drive, The Cars: Magic, The Pointer Sisters: I'm So Excited, Tina Turner: Private Dancer, Tina Turner: What's Love Got to Do with It, Wham!: Last Christmas, A-Ha: Take on Me, A-ha: The Sun Always Shines on T.V., Bruce Springsteen: I'm on Fire, DeBarge: Rhythm of the Night, Dire Straits: Money for Nothing, Kate Bush: Cloudbusting, Kate Bush: Running Up That Hill, Madonna: Material Girl, Pet Shop Boys: West End Girls, REO Speedwagon: Can't Fight This Feeling, Simply Red: Holding Back the Years, Talking Heads: Road to Nowhere, Tears for Fears: Everybody Wants to Rule the World, The Cure: Close to Me - Version 1, The Dream Academy: Life in a Northern Town (Version 1), The Smiths: How Soon Is Now?, Whitney Houston: How Will I Know, Bananarama: Venus, Beastie Boys: (You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party!), Cyndi Lauper: True Colors, Kate Bush: Hounds of Love, Kim Wilde: You Keep Me Hangin' On, Lionel Richie: Dancing on the Ceiling, Madonna: Papa Don't Preach, Peter Gabriel: Sledgehammer, The Bangles: Manic Monday, Belinda Carlisle: Heaven Is a Place on Earth, Cutting Crew: (I Just) Died in Your Arms, UK Version, Def Leppard: Hysteria, Fleetwood Mac: Little Lies, George Harrison: Got My Mind Set on You, Version 1, George Michael: Faith, INXS: Need You Tonight, Madonna: La Isla Bonita, Michael Jackson: Bad, New Order: True Faith, Pet Shop Boys: It's a Sin, Rick Astley: Never Gonna Give You Up, Suzanne Vega: Luka, U2: I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For, U2: With or Without You, Whitesnake: Is This Love, Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody, Aerosmith: Angel, INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Michael Jackson: Smooth Criminal, Midnight Oil: Beds Are Burning, Neneh Cherry: Buffalo Stance, New Order: Blue Monday 1988, Prefab Sprout: The King of Rock 'N' Roll, Rick Astley: Together Forever, Sabrina: Boys - Summertime Love, Sting: Englishman in New York, The Church: Under the Milky Way, Tracy Chapman: Fast Car, Billy Joel: We Didn't Start the Fire, Depeche Mode: Personal Jesus, Fine Young Cannibals: She Drives Me Crazy, Janet Jackson: Rhythm Nation, Madonna: Like a Prayer, N.W.A.: Straight Outta Compton, Paula Abdul: Opposites Attract, Technotronic: Pump Up the Jam, The B-52's: Love Shack, The Cure: Lullaby, Tina Turner: The Best, Adamski & Seal: Killer, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down A Dream, Scrooge, Scrooged, A Christmas Carol and A Christmas Carol 5 months ago
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Mr. Robot: eps1.7_wh1ter0se.m4v, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.4, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.5 and 1 other This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.6 5 months 3 weeks agoLook,dear,bugger off back to Iran and discover it's even worse.Oh,the US is horrible because rich people screw us,you get screwed everywhere.Gets more hateful by the episodeThat's a bit more like it
-
hawkeyevigo's silver IMDb's Independent Top 50 award has been updated to gold 6 months ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
hawkeyevigo checked Wait Until Dark, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, X2, and 81 others , Twenty Twelve, Jeux sans frontières, Thunderbirds, Mission: Impossible, The Forsyte Saga, Land of the Giants, The Dick Cavett Show, Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased), Jason King, McMillan & Wife, Budgie, Cannon, Bless This House, The Onedin Line, Emmerdale Farm, Colditz, Love Thy Neighbour, Kung Fu, Are You Being Served?, Kojak, Last of the Summer Wine, Planet of the Apes, Rising Damp, Starsky and Hutch, Space: 1999, Poldark, The Gong Show, Blakes 7, The Kenny Everett Video Show, Salem's Lot, The Dukes of Hazzard, Minder, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Sapphire & Steel, To the Manor Born, Hi-de-Hi!, The Day of the Triffids, Tenko, Cagney & Lacey, Knight Rider, The Comic Strip Presents..., Brookside, Fame, Just Good Friends, Taggart, The Bill, Mike Hammer, Miami Vice, Neighbours, EastEnders, Bread, The Monocled Mutineer, Porterhouse Blue, Walker, Texas Ranger, NYPD Blue, The Vicar of Dibley, Man v. Food, Vera, The Hour, Mr. Robot: eps1.7_wh1ter0se.m4v, Mr. Robot: eps1.0_hellofriend.mov, Mr. Robot: eps1.2_d3bug.mkv, Mr. Robot: eps1.6_v1ew-s0urce.flv, Mr. Robot: eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf, Mr. Robot: eps1.4_3xpl0its.wmv, Mr. Robot: eps1.8_m1rr0r1ng.qt, Mr. Robot: eps1.9_zer0-day.avi, Not a Love Story: A Film About Pornography, À propos de Nice, La batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Segunda parte: El golpe de estado, La batalla de Chile: La lucha de un pueblo sin armas - Tercera parte: El poder popular, The Danish Girl, This Is Going to Hurt, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.1, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.2, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.3, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.4, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.5, This Is Going to Hurt: Episode #1.6, The Last of Us: When You're Lost in the Darkness and Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich 6 months ago
Wait Until Dark
1967X2
2003 -
hawkeyevigo checked Killing Eve: I'll Deal with Him Later, Killing Eve: Nice Face, Killing Eve: Don't I Know You?, and 31 others , Poker Face: The Hook, Poker Face: The Stall, Poker Face: The Night Shift, Poker Face: The Orpheus Syndrome, Poker Face: Dead Man's Hand, Poker Face: Escape from Shit Mountain, Poker Face: The Future of the Sport, El Chapo: Episode #1.2, El Chapo: Episode #1.4, Gavin & Stacey, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.1, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.3, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.2, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.4, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.6, Gavin & Stacey: Episode #1.5, An Idiot Abroad, Shining Girls, Mr. Robot: eps1.1_ones-and-zer0es.mpeg, Mr. Robot, The Great European Disaster Movie, Au Pair Girls, This Is Congo, Stardust, That'll Be the Day, Smiley's People, Husbands, Run, The Darling Buds of May: When the Green Woods Laugh: Part 2, The Darling Buds of May: The Darling Buds of May: Part 1 and The Darling Buds of May: The Darling Buds of May: Part 2 7 months 1 week ago
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Sex on Screen 7 months 2 weeks agoNice of them to include the images that upset the actress in S.O.B with Blake Edwards.I guess she can get upset again.
This story has been told a million times -
hawkeyevigo's award has been updated to 8 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
hawkeyevigo checked The Grand Budapest Hotel, The Spy Who Went Into the Cold, Lilyhammer: Trolls, and 48 others , Lilyhammer: The Babysitter, Lilyhammer: The Midwife, Lilyhammer: Pack Your Lederhosen, Lilyhammer: My Kind of Town, Revenge of the Pink Panther, BoJack Horseman, Cheers, The Boys, Ozark, V, I Dream of Jeannie, El Chapo: Episode #1.1, El Chapo, The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution, Rich Hall's Continental Drifters, The Cassandra Crossing, Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Brighton Beach Memoirs, Im Westen nichts Neues, After Life: Episode #1.1, After Life, Sunderland 'Til I Die, All or Nothing: Manchester City, Grey's Anatomy, American Dad!, After Life: Episode #1.2, After Life: Episode #1.3, After Life: Episode #1.4, After Life: Episode #1.5, After Life: Episode #1.6, Alvin Purple, Rabbit-Proof Fence, Stork, Barry McKenzie Holds His Own, Felicity, Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!, Poker Face, Poker Face: Exit Stage Death, Poker Face: Rest in Metal, Poker Face: Time of the Monkey, Rich Hall's Presidential Grudge Match, Rich Hall's the Dirty South, Storyville: Sex on Screen, Nomad: In the Footsteps of Bruce Chatwin, 9 to 5: Days in Porn, Religulous, The Opposite Sex and Mad Dog: Gaddafi's Secret World 8 months 1 week ago
Lilyhammer: Trolls
2012 -
hawkeyevigo disliked list My Best TV shows, Series i've watched/am watching and Series 8 months 2 weeks ago
My Best TV shows
The best TV shows that i watched\want to watch -
hawkeyevigo commented on Yellowjackets, The Sparks Brothers, Lilyhammer: Trolls, and 2 others , The Cassandra Crossing and Im Westen nichts Neues 8 months 3 weeks agoLostish mumbo jumbo nonsense with plenty of diversity and I'm sure it was shot in a sustainable way.Good be worse.Great stuffThe plot isn't quite as interesting as the Sopranos,in fact this is pretty dire
-
-
hawkeyevigo's award has been updated to 9 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
hawkeyevigo checked Yellowstone: The Unravelling: Part 1, Yellowstone: The Unravelling: Part 2, Happy Valley, and 74 others , Happy Valley: Episode #1.1, Happy Valley: Episode #1.2, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Emperor of the North Pole, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot, Garth Marenghi's Darkplace: Hell Hath Fury, Garth Marenghi's Darkplace: Once Upon a Beginning, Garth Marenghi's Darkplace: Skipper the Eyechild, Hello Ladies: Pilot, Hello Ladies: The Limo, Hello Ladies: The Date, Black Mirror: Nosedive, Sex on Screen, Startup.com, Standing in the Shadows of Motown, Hello Ladies: Pool Party, Hello Ladies, Hello Ladies: The Dinner, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier, Oppenheimer, Yellowjackets, Yellowjackets: Pilot, Yellowjackets: Saints, Yellowjackets: Doomcoming, Yellowjackets: Digestif, Yellowjackets: Storytelling, Yellowjackets: Qui, Yellowjackets: Burial, Yellowjackets: F Sharp, Yellowjackets: The Dollhouse, Yellowjackets: Bear Down, Yellowjackets: No Compass, Yellowjackets: Blood Hive, Yellowjackets: Old Wounds, Yellowjackets: It Chooses, Yellowjackets: Edible Complex, Yellowjackets: Two Truths and a Lie, Yellowjackets: Sic Transit Gloria Mundi, Yellowjackets: Flight of the Bumblebee, Yellowjackets: Friends, Romans, Countrymen, Olympia 2. Teil - Fest der Schönheit, Tirez sur le pianiste, Horí, má panenko, Wanda, Triumph des Willens, Fucking Åmål, Friday Night Lights, Avatar: The Way of Water, Monte Carlo or Bust!, That Riviera Touch, Support Your Local Gunfighter, Swallows and Amazons, The Sparks Brothers, Rust Never Sleeps, Wattstax, The Filth and the Fury, Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese, The Fall: The Wonderful and Frightening World of Mark E. Smith, Beavis and Butt-Head Do America, Lilyhammer, Lilyhammer: Reality Check, Lilyhammer: The Flamingo, Lilyhammer: Guantanamo Blues, The Americans, Breaking Bad: Face Off, Breaking Bad: Dead Freight, Breaking Bad: Salud, Breaking Bad: Crawl Space, Game of Thrones: Blackwater, The Wire: -30-, Breaking Bad: Full Measure, The Day Today, Would I Lie to You? and The Monkees 9 months 2 weeks ago
Happy Valley
2014 -
hawkeyevigo commented on Californication and The Lair of the White Worm 10 months 2 weeks agoVile nonsenseDreadful,camp nonsense.Apparently a lot of people like that sort of thing.Good for them.
-
hawkeyevigo gained an award for list ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 10 months 3 weeks ago
ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century bronze award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
hawkeyevigo checked Bedazzled, Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story, Californication, and 60 others , Californication: Pilot, Californication: Hell-A Woman, Californication: The Whore of Babylon, Touch of Evil, The Right Stuff, Game of Thrones: You Win or You Die, Game of Thrones: Breaker of Chains, Game of Thrones: Kissed by Fire, Carry on Sergeant, Carry on Nurse, Carry on Teacher, Californication: The Devil's Threesome, Californication: LOL, Californication: Absinthe Makes the Heart Grow Fonder, Californication: Girls, Interrupted, Californication: California Son, El Sicario, Room 164, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides, Californication: Turn the Page, Californication: The Last Waltz, Californication: Fear and Loathing at the Fundraiser, Californication: Filthy Lucre, Treme: Do You Know What It Means, Treme: Meet De Boys on the Battlefront, Treme: Right Place, Wrong Time, Treme: At the Foot of Canal Street, Treme: Shame, Shame, Shame, Treme: Shallow Water, Oh Mama, Treme: Smoke My Peace Pipe, Treme: All on a Mardi Gras Day, Treme: Wish Someone Would Care, Treme: I'll Fly Away, Treme: Accentuate the Positive, Treme: Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky, Treme: On Your Way Down, Treme: Santa Claus, Do You Ever Get the Blues?, Treme: Slip Away, Treme: Feels Like Rain, Treme: Carnival Time, Treme: Can I Change My Mind?, Treme: What is New Orleans?, Treme: That's What Lovers Do, Treme: Do Watcha Wanna, Silo, Silo: Freedom Day, Silo: The Relic, Silo: The Flamekeepers, Silo: Machines, Silo: The Janitor's Boy, Silo: Truth, Silo: Holston's Pick, Black Mirror: The Entire History of You, The Lair of the White Worm, The Boys: The Name of the Game, The Boys: Cherry, Bullets Over Broadway, Deconstructing Harry, Scarecrow, The Ballad of Buster Scruggs and Jésus de Montréal 10 months 4 weeks ago
Bedazzled
2000Californication
2007 -
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Borgen: Fornuft og følelse and The King of Comedy 11 months 3 weeks agoThe nuaseating hypocracy of Birgitte talking about protecting children's right while supporting child murder through abortion,very accurate portrayal of liberal values.I can't understand why this bombed
-
hawkeyevigo checked Borgen: Man har et standpunkt..., Borgen: I Danmark er jeg født, Borgen: Du skal ikke bedrive hor, and 22 others , Borgen: Den rigtige nuance af brun, Borgen: Med lov skal land bygges, Eric Clapton: A Life in 12 Bars, The King of Comedy, Dopesick, Mickey's Christmas Carol, Dopesick: First Bottle, Dopesick: Breakthrough Pain, Dopesick: The 5th Vital Sign, Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon, Whitey: United States of America v. James J. Bulger, The End of the F***ing World, Dopesick: Pseudo-Addiction, Dopesick: The Whistleblower, Dopesick: Hammer the Abusers, Dopesick: Black Box Warning, Dopesick: The People vs. Purdue Pharma, Tusk, Tomorrowland, David Crosby: Remember My Name, The Devil's Candy and Argentina, 1985 11 months 4 weeks ago
-
hawkeyevigo commented on Killer Barbys 12 months agoProof that you don't need talent as an actor,script writer or director to make a film.Absolute crap.
-
hawkeyevigo checked Super Greed: The Fight for Football, Killer Barbys, Borgen: Valget, and 4 others , Borgen: Faldet, Borgen: Fortidens sønner, Borgen: Fornuft og følelse and Borgen: Den enes død... 12 months ago
Killer Barbys
1996Borgen: Valget
2013
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago