Linkmaster89's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (23)
- Comments (41)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Linkmaster89 added Sergeant York, Strangers on a Train, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One and 1 other Am Hang to their watchlist 1 week 5 days ago
Sergeant York
1941Strangers on a Train
1951 -
Linkmaster89 favorited First Blood and Oppenheimer 2 weeks 3 days ago
First Blood
1982Oppenheimer
2023 -
Linkmaster89 checked Never Let Me Go, First Blood, El hotel eléctrico, and 3 others , Oppenheimer, Death Race 2000 and The French Connection 2 weeks 4 days ago
Never Let Me Go
2010First Blood
1982El hotel eléctrico
1908 -
Linkmaster89 added Victor/Victoria, The English Patient, The Elephant Man, and 4 others , Easy Rider, Ferrari, Once and Scarface to their watchlist 2 weeks 6 days ago
Victor/Victoria
1982The English Patient
1996The Elephant Man
1980 -
Linkmaster89 updated list Linkmaster89 Top 50 3 weeks 3 days ago
Linkmaster89 Top 50
My personally Top 50, selected from my favorite movies. Have fun. -
Linkmaster89 added Dirty Harry, Atomic Blonde, Damsel and 1 other American Fiction to their watchlist 3 weeks 6 days ago
Dirty Harry
1971Atomic Blonde
2017Damsel
2024 -
-
Linkmaster89 favorited Dune: Part Two and Casablanca 1 month 1 week ago
Dune: Part Two
2024Casablanca
1942 -
Linkmaster89 checked Dune: Part Two, The Marvels, Une dame vraiment bien, and 2 others , Blue Beetle and Casablanca 1 month 1 week ago
Dune: Part Two
2024The Marvels
2023 -
Linkmaster89 added The Zone of Interest, Dune: Part Two and Wochenendrebellen to their watchlist 1 month 3 weeks ago
The Zone of Interest
2023Dune: Part Two
2024Wochenendrebellen
2023 -
Linkmaster89 checked The Nightmare Before Christmas and Major Payne 2 months 3 weeks ago
Major Payne
1995 -
Linkmaster89's bronze iCheckMovies's Pre-1910s Top 100 award has been updated to silver 2 months 4 weeks ago
-
-
Linkmaster89 disliked Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One and 2 Fast 2 Furious 3 months 1 week ago
2 Fast 2 Furious
2003 -
Linkmaster89 added Pathaan, Heojil kyolshim, Polite Society, and 13 others , Les passagers de la nuit, Past Lives, Roter Himmel, Next Goal Wins, The Creator, Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed, Nyad, The Revenant, A Haunting in Venice, Rushmore, Echo, Twelve Monkeys and Argylle to their watchlist 3 months 2 weeks ago
Pathaan
2023Heojil kyolshim
2022Polite Society
2023 -
Linkmaster89 favorited The Flash, Renfield, Maestro, and 7 others , RRR (Rise Roar Revolt), The Birds, Chinatown, Flora and Son, The Usual Suspects, Runaway Jury and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3 months 2 weeks ago
The Flash
2023Renfield
2023Maestro
2023 -
Linkmaster89 checked Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me, 2 Guns, The Flash, and 20 others , Renfield, Maestro, RRR (Rise Roar Revolt), Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One, Werewolf by Night, The Birds, 2 Fast 2 Furious, Babylon, Keinohrhasen, Chinatown, The Whale, The Creator, Flora and Son, The Usual Suspects, Les résultats du féminisme, Moscou sous la neige, Madame a des envies, Runaway Jury, A Haunting in Venice and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3 months 3 weeks ago
2 Guns
2013The Flash
2023 -
-
Linkmaster89 checked Lady and the Tramp, All Good Things, Radiohead: Daydreaming, and 10 others , The General, The Killer, Vertigo, Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood, Wintergartenprogramm, Sicario, Cocaine Bear, La ragazza nella nebbia, Rear Window and Tri orísky pro Popelku 5 months ago
Lady and the Tramp
1955All Good Things
2010 -
Linkmaster89 added The Killer, Majo no takkyûbin, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, and 7 others , The Marvels, Blue Beetle, The Last of Us, The Creator, Eileen, Maestro and La ragazza nella nebbia to their watchlist 5 months 1 week ago
The Killer
2023Majo no takkyûbin
1989 -
Linkmaster89 commented on Aftersun, Cocaine Bear and La ragazza nella nebbia 5 months 1 week agoI read many critics before watching the film. Now I'am not quit sure. Is it really such a good film or do I only believe because everybody believes?Holly Shit. This was really ... boring.Intense, dense atmosphere and strong musical background, only the ending seems a bit contrived.
-
Linkmaster89 favorited Fair Play, Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä, Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo, and 5 others , Gone Girl, The Killer, Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood, La ragazza nella nebbia and Rear Window 5 months 2 weeks ago
Fair Play
2023 -
Linkmaster89 gained an award for list Reddit Top 250 and IMDb's Mystery Top 50 5 months 3 weeks ago
Reddit Top 250 bronze award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the reddit.com community with testing our...IMDb's Mystery Top 50 bronze award
Detective-mystery films are usually considered a sub-type or sub-genre of crime/gangster... -
Linkmaster89 disliked Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler 5 months 4 weeks ago
-
Linkmaster89 checked The Covenant, Mystic River, Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten, and 23 others , City of Angels, Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer, Fraggle Rock, The Horse Whisperer, Wimbledon, Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler, Die Welle, Whiplash, The Producers, Space Cowboys, Million Dollar Baby, Pickpock ne craint pas les entraves, The Circus, Fa yeung nin wah, The Hurt Locker, Fair Play, Aftersun, Oldeuboi, Poison, Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä, Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo, Shazam! Fury of the Gods and Gone Girl 6 months ago
The Covenant
2023Mystic River
2003 -
Linkmaster89 added The Birds, Dumb Money, Blue Jasmine, and 3 others , Killers of the Flower Moon, La haine and Portrait de la jeune fille en feu to their watchlist 6 months 2 weeks ago
The Birds
1963Dumb Money
2023Blue Jasmine
2013 -
Linkmaster89 favorited Ahsoka, Psycho, Heat, and 5 others , The Covenant, Whiplash, Million Dollar Baby, The Circus and The Hurt Locker 6 months 2 weeks ago
Ahsoka
2023Psycho
1960Heat
1995 -
Linkmaster89 commented on Ahsoka and The Hurt Locker 6 months 2 weeks agoThe first real Star Wars feeling since the Star Wars 9. Much better than the other series. Interesting plot, great fights and a good developing of the characters.Really good, but doesn't deserve six oscars.
-
Linkmaster89 checked All or Nothing: Die Nationalmannschaft in Katar, Murder on the Orient Express, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, and 10 others , Ahsoka, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, Psycho, L'impressionniste fin de siècle, Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power, The Rat Catcher, Repas de bébé, Escamotage d'une dame au théâtre Robert Houdin, SpongeBob SquarePants and Heat 7 months ago
-
Linkmaster89's award has been updated to 7 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 bronze award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,... -
Linkmaster89 added Poor Things, Ahsoka, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, and 13 others , Gone Girl, Taxi Driver, Mission: Impossible - Fallout, Rocky, Fair Play, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, West Side Story, 2 Fast 2 Furious, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, Murder on the Orient Express, Death on the Nile, Flora and Son and The Continental to their watchlist 7 months 2 weeks ago
Poor Things
2023Ahsoka
2023 -
Linkmaster89 favorited The Dropout, Secret Invasion, Unforgiven, and 5 others , The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Masel Tov Cocktail, Mission: Impossible - Fallout, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Barbie 8 months ago
The Dropout
2022Secret Invasion
2023Unforgiven
1992 -
Linkmaster89 checked Heart of Stone, The Dropout, Death on the Nile, and 22 others , Secret Invasion, A Visit to Peek Frean and Co.'s Biscuit Works, Rivalinder, En tu piel, A Trip Down Market Street Before the Fire, Tony Hawk: Until the Wheels Fall Off, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation, Unforgiven, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Le rêve des marmitons, Taxi Driver, Masel Tov Cocktail, There's Something About Mary, All or Nothing: Manchester City, Mission: Impossible - Fallout, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Great Display of Brock's Fireworks, Le diable noir, I Am Groot, Barbie, The Doll's Revenge and La maison ensorcelée 8 months ago
Heart of Stone
2023The Dropout
2022Death on the Nile
2022 -
-
Linkmaster89 commented on Women Talking and The Super Mario Bros. Movie 8 months 1 week agoSo painful, so sad, so strong and powerful. Great!Predictable, but a festival for Nintendo fans.
-
Linkmaster89 gained an award for list MovieSense 101 and IMDb's Top 250 8 months 2 weeks ago
MovieSense 101 bronze award
The 101 top movies as chosen by the readers and editors of MovieSense.nl...IMDb's Top 250 bronze award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this... -
Linkmaster89's award has been updated to 8 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Action Top 50 silver award
Action films usually include high energy, big-budget physical stunts and chases, possibly...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,... -
Linkmaster89 added Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Barbie, Judgment at Nuremberg, and 11 others , Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Guns Akimbo, Sense and Sensibility, She Said, The Covenant, A Man Called Otto, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Edge of Tomorrow, All the President's Men, My Fair Lady and Gubbai, Don Gurîzu! to their watchlist 8 months 3 weeks ago
Barbie
2023 -
Linkmaster89 checked Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania, Kôkaku Kidôtai, Six Days Seven Nights, and 26 others , She-Hulk: Attorney at Law, Her, Triangle of Sadness, Mission: Impossible III, Soul, Apocalypse Now, Tausend Zeilen, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, Guns Akimbo, Pride & Prejudice, The Gay Shoe Clerk, Par le trou de la serrure, Crossing Brook on Step-Stones with Fishing Pole and Can, The '?' Motorist, Sense and Sensibility, She Said, Les affiches en goguette, A Man Called Otto, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Heroin(e), 2001: A Space Odyssey, Emma, The Favourite, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, Women Talking and Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 9 months ago
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 -
Linkmaster89 favorited Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania, Her, Soul, and 7 others , Apocalypse Now, Tausend Zeilen, She Said, A Man Called Otto, Heroin(e), Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 and Women Talking 9 months ago
Her
2013Soul
2020 -
Linkmaster89 added The Crowded Room, Her, Tony Hawk: Until the Wheels Fall Off, and 5 others , The Flash, Apocalypse Now, Shattered, Bad Behaviour and Following to their watchlist 10 months ago
The Crowded Room
2023Her
2013 -
Linkmaster89 checked Dolphin Man, Le cochon danseur, Course à la saucisse, and 8 others , Those Awful Hats, Sandow, The Kiss, What Happened on Twenty-third Street, New York City, The Kiss in the Tunnel, Artistic Creation, Le château hanté and Murdaugh Murders: A Southern Scandal 10 months 3 weeks ago
Dolphin Man
2017Le cochon danseur
1907Course à la saucisse
1907 -
Linkmaster89 favorited Boston Strangler and Enola Holmes 2 11 months 3 weeks ago
Boston Strangler
2023Enola Holmes 2
2022 -
Linkmaster89 added Kôkaku Kidôtai and Aftersun to their watchlist 11 months 3 weeks ago
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995Aftersun
2022 -
Linkmaster89 checked Black Adam, From Dusk Till Dawn, Ronja Rövardotter, and 8 others , Bicycliste, Boston Strangler, The Little Match Seller, I Dream of Jeannie, Daktari, Le déshabillage impossible, The Disintegrated Convict and Enola Holmes 2 11 months 4 weeks ago
Black Adam
2022From Dusk Till Dawn
1996Ronja Rövardotter
1984 -
-
-
-
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago