Mdelafuenteh's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (30)
- Comments (0)
-
-
-
-
Mdelafuenteh checked Metro, Battle Royale, Showtime and 1 other Corsage 5 days ago
Metro
1997Showtime
2002 -
-
-
-
Mdelafuenteh checked Black Rain, The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension, Haywire, and 4 others , Nocturne, Dune: Part Two, The Mother and Ging chaat goo si 4 weeks ago
Black Rain
1989Haywire
2011 -
Mdelafuenteh favorited On Her Majesty's Secret Service and Remo Williams: The Prophecy 1 month 1 week ago
-
Mdelafuenteh checked You Only Live Twice, On Her Majesty's Secret Service, Diamonds Are Forever, and 15 others , Hannah and Her Sisters, Lover Stalker Killer, Blue Jasmine, The Comeback Trail, The Bag Man, Savage Salvation, Cassandra's Dream, Match Point, Scoop, BlackBerry, EuroTrip, Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey, Don't Breathe 2, Shotgun Wedding and Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins 1 month 2 weeks ago
You Only Live Twice
1967Diamonds Are Forever
1971 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's Drama Top 50 1 month 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Drama Top 50 bronze award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
Mdelafuenteh favorited La Contadora de Películas, Tokyo Vice, 21 Jump Street, and 2 others , Bride of Chucky and Tokarev 2 months 2 weeks ago
Tokyo Vice
202221 Jump Street
2012 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Saltburn, X, Flawless, and 36 others , Yes, God, Yes, La Contadora de Películas, Horrible Bosses, Scary Movie 4, Tokyo Vice, Role Play, Lift, Freelance, War Dogs, 21 Jump Street, Child's Play 2, Child's Play 3, Bride of Chucky, Slow West, Tokarev, Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Primal, Valley Girl, Curse of Chucky, Cult of Chucky, Child's Play, Chucky, Get Hard, Wedding Crashers, Killers, Death Sentence, Network, Burn After Reading, Exodus, Before the Devil Knows You're Dead, The Silence of the Lambs, River's Edge, Loaded Weapon 1, Sympathy for the Devil, From Russia with Love and Goldfinger 2 months 2 weeks ago
Saltburn
2023X
2022Flawless
1999 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's Comedy Top 50, IMDb's Independent Top 50 and IMDb's Family Top 50 3 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 bronze award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Family Top 50 bronze award
These are non-offensive, wholesome, and entertaining films that do not include topics or... -
-
Mdelafuenteh checked Old, Underwater, Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget, and 18 others , Evil Dead Rise, Step Brothers, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Maestro, Wonka, Gone Baby Gone, Gojira -1.0, South Park: Joining the Panderverse, South Park (Not Suitable for Children), Shoot, Duffy, The Running Man, La sociedad de la nieve, The Reader, Thanksgiving, Retribution, Flypaper and Fled 3 months 2 weeks ago
Old
2021Underwater
2020 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Gone Girl, Hot Tub Time Machine 2, Killers of the Flower Moon, and 15 others , I Care a Lot, Sunday in the Country, Law and Disorder, Love and Bullets, The Dead Come Home, A Haunted House, Due Date, Girls Nite Out, Motherless Brooklyn, The Deep End of the Ocean, Sausage Party, Napoleon, French Exit, Jules and Leave the World Behind 4 months 2 weeks ago
Gone Girl
2014 -
Mdelafuenteh favorited Fantasy Island, The Killer and A Haunted House 4 months 3 weeks ago
Fantasy Island
2020The Killer
2023A Haunted House
2013 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's 1990s Top 50 and IMDb's 2010s Top 50 5 months ago
IMDb's 1990s Top 50 bronze award
In the 90s, the belief was sustained that expensive, high-budget films with expensive...IMDb's 2010s Top 50 bronze award
The best movies of the 2010s. -
Mdelafuenteh checked The Gift, Curtains, The Boogens, and 47 others , Marlowe, The Slumber Party Massacre, Slumber Party Massacre II, Slumber Party Massacre III, I Came By, The Black Demon, Deliver Us from Evil, Sometimes They Come Back, The Devil on Trial, Konferensen, Before I Wake, Against the Ice, El club de los lectores criminales, There's Someone Inside Your House, W lesie dzis nie zasnie nikt, End of the Road, 400 Days, The Last Stand, Cop Car, A Quiet Place Part II, Night of the Comet, 1408, Body Heat, South Park: The Pandemic Special, South Park: South ParQ Vaccination Special, Fargo, Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze, Johnny Guitar, Chopping Mall, Don't Go in the Woods, Case 39, Meet the Blacks, Night of the Demons, The Stuff, Synchronic, Hollow Gate, Dangerous Game, Fantasy Island, No One Gets Out Alive, Hot Tub Time Machine, The Ninth Gate, Savage Harvest, The Intruder Within, Blood Link, Q, The Killer and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 5 months 2 weeks ago
The Gift
2000Curtains
1983The Boogens
1981 -
Mdelafuenteh favorited Marlowe Drive, Chicago, At Close Range, and 3 others , Norbit, Marlowe and Slumber Party Massacre II 6 months 2 weeks ago
Marlowe Drive
2018Chicago
2002At Close Range
1986 -
-
Mdelafuenteh checked Hit and Run, The Animal, The Jerk, and 19 others , Hide in Plain Sight, El conde, Kandahar, Chicago, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, Unfaithful, The Rat Catcher, The Swan, At Close Range, A Haunting in Venice, Poison, Colors, Little Man, Norbit, Invitación a un Asesinato, Reptile, The Kid Detective, Prom Night and Terror Train 6 months 2 weeks ago
Hit and Run
2012The Animal
2001The Jerk
1979 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's 2020s Top 50 and IMDb's Western Top 50 6 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's 2020s Top 50 bronze award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.IMDb's Western Top 50 bronze award
Westerns are the major defining genre of the American film industry - a eulogy to the early... -
Mdelafuenteh favorited We Own the Night and Nothing to Lose 7 months 2 weeks ago
We Own the Night
2007Nothing to Lose
1997 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Good Luck to You, Leo Grande, Original Gangstas, Little Odessa, and 25 others , The Yards, We Own the Night, Talk to Me, Two Lovers, Welcome Back Future, Peluca, The Immigrant, The Lost City of Z, Armageddon Time, Cry of the City, Larceny, BlackBerry, The Little Things, Late Night, Richard Jewell, Rough Night, On the Line, House of Cards, Sound of Freedom, Out of Death, Nothing to Lose, No Mercy, Tequila Sunrise, 8 Million Ways to Die and The Border 7 months 2 weeks ago
Original Gangstas
1996Little Odessa
1994 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Legends of the Fall, The Crowded Room, The Squid and the Whale, and 14 others , Margot at the Wedding, Cutting Class, Fighting Back, Oppenheimer, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Barbie, Clerks, China, Quicksand, Hunters Are for Killing, The Chairman, The Glass Key, Den 12. mann and The Blue Dahlia 8 months 3 weeks ago
Legends of the Fall
1994The Crowded Room
2023 -
-
Mdelafuenteh favorited There Will Be Blood, Pulp and Old Henry 9 months ago
There Will Be Blood
2007Pulp
1972Old Henry
2021 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's 2000s Top 50 9 months ago
IMDb's 2000s Top 50 bronze award
The 2000s continued with the trend of big blockbusters, which drew in massive amounts of... -
Mdelafuenteh checked The Stalking Moon, Shoot Out, Rio Conchos, and 29 others , Puss in Boots: The Last Wish, Sea of Love, Charlie's Angels, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle, Charlie's Angels, The Condemned, The Domino Principle, Day of the Animals, The Parallax View, Beautiful Disaster, Newman's Law, The Groundstar Conspiracy, The Little Mermaid, Prisoners, The MacKintosh Man, Orca, Fort Apache the Bronx, There Will Be Blood, The Pledge, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Framed, Pulp, Old Henry, Città violenta, Sole Survivor, Danielle, Vale, Freaky and Wham! 9 months 3 weeks ago
The Stalking Moon
1968Shoot Out
1971Rio Conchos
1964 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's Western Top 50 10 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Western Top 50 bronze award
Westerns are the major defining genre of the American film industry - a eulogy to the early... -
Mdelafuenteh favorited Stiletto and The Parallax View 10 months 1 week ago
Stiletto
1969The Parallax View
1974 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Wrong Place, Lat sau san taam, The Tournament, and 32 others , The Remains of the Day, Blue Thunder, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, Last Embrace, Money Play$, Smiles, Night Game, Evasive Action, Un homme est mort, Book Club: The Next Chapter, The Old Way, Operation Fortune: Ruse de guerre, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, McCabe & Mrs. Miller, Escape from Fort Bravo, Klute, Stiletto, The Gunfighter, Wyatt Earp, Leviathan, Mirage, Target, About My Father, The Package, Loose Cannons, Company Business, This Gun for Hire, Ronin, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, Florida Man, Stand Alone and I Walk the Line 10 months 3 weeks ago
Wrong Place
2022Lat sau san taam
1992The Tournament
2009 -
Mdelafuenteh gained an award for list IMDb's Thriller Top 50 11 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Thriller Top 50 bronze award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,... -
Mdelafuenteh checked Eat Pray Love, Air, Salem's Lot, and 11 others , Let Him Go, Open Range, Untraceable, The Sparks Brothers, Savage Streets, Renfield, Vigilante, Legal Eagles, Mafia Mamma, The Choirboys and Alligator 11 months 3 weeks ago
Eat Pray Love
2010Air
2023Salem's Lot
1979 -
Mdelafuenteh checked Stepmom, Jackson County Jail, Murder Mystery 2 and 1 other My Best Friend's Wedding 12 months ago
Stepmom
1998Jackson County Jail
1976Murder Mystery 2
2023
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago