Nornd's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (30)
- Comments (2)
-
Nornd checked La vita è bella and Vampire humaniste cherche suicidaire consentant 4 days 6 hours ago
La vita è bella
1997 -
Nornd checked Birth, The Fall, Conte d'automne, and 5 others , The Alphabet, Thanksgiving, Special Silencers, Premonition Following an Evil Deed and Gasherbrum - Der leuchtende Berg 1 week 6 days ago
Birth
2004The Fall
2019Conte d'automne
1998 -
-
Nornd checked Conte d'hiver, Dream Scenario, Brigade des moeurs, and 10 others , Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai, Arrebato, Simple comme Sylvain, The Fabelmans, Sexy Beast, Aftersun, La chambre, Conte d'été, Lola rennt and Cure 3 weeks 2 days ago
Conte d'hiver
1992Dream Scenario
2023Brigade des moeurs
1985 -
-
Nornd checked Deep Inside, What's Love, The Rare Blue Apes of Cannibal Isle, and 17 others , Ai nu, La mujer murcielago, Incroyable mais vrai, Le cimetière des voitures, 3-4 x jûgatsu, Touch of Evil, Killers of the Flower Moon, Monster-in-Law, Auto Focus, Fireball: Visitors from Darker Worlds, Whore, Jeanne Dielman, 23, quai du commerce, 1080 Bruxelles, Le rayon vert, La cérémonie, À nos amours, Conte de printemps and Van Gogh 1 month 2 weeks ago
Deep Inside
1968What's Love
1987 -
Nornd's award has been updated to 2 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 bronze award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,... -
Nornd checked La guerre des tuques, Nattvardsgästerna, La guerre est finie, and 21 others , Master Gardener, First Reformed, Best. Christmas. Ever., Demolition Man, Tystnaden, May December, Buta to gunkan, Falling for Christmas, Barbara, Final Destination 2, No Tears for the Damned, The Last American Hobo, Shiva Baby, Sydney, The Killer, Syk pike, Jeepers Creepers, Barbie, Glaube und Währung - Dr. Gene Scott, Fernsehprediger, Ren zhe wu di and Wu Lang ba gua gun 2 months 3 weeks ago
La guerre des tuques
1984Nattvardsgästerna
1963La guerre est finie
1966 -
-
Nornd favorited Såsom i en spegel and Det sjunde inseglet 3 months 4 weeks ago
Såsom i en spegel
1961Det sjunde inseglet
1957 -
Nornd checked Hexen bis aufs Blut gequält, Versus, Les mémés cannibales, and 10 others , Såsom i en spegel, White Noise, Mank, Bottoms, Det sjunde inseglet, Ga, Ga - Chwala bohaterom, Smile, O-bi, O-ba - Koniec cywilizacji, Wojna swiatów - nastepne stulecie and The Swan 4 months 3 weeks ago
Versus
2000Les mémés cannibales
1988 -
Nornd's award has been updated to 5 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 bronze award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,... -
-
Nornd checked The Lair of the White Worm, Impulse, The Crazies, and 17 others , The Endless, The Hunger, Torture Garden, Shiryô no wana, Infinity Pool, Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama, The Descent, Drag Me to Hell, The Thing from Another World, Coraline, The Company of Wolves, Final Destination, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Tetsuo: The Bullet Man, The Incredible Torture Show, Dick Johnson Is Dead and Talk to Me 5 months 3 weeks ago
Impulse
1984The Crazies
1973 -
Nornd's award has been updated to 6 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 bronze award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...Reddit Top 250 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the reddit.com community with testing our... -
Nornd checked Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, Death Game, and 17 others , Beyond the Door III, Sette note in nero, Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker, Convoy, This Is Spinal Tap, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion, American Pop, The Emperor's New Groove, Flowers and Trees, Prey, Ecologia del delitto, Rawhead Rex, Dracula 3D, Pánico en el Transiberiano, Eaten Alive, TNT Jackson and Demonia 6 months 3 weeks ago
Death Game
1977 -
Nornd favorited Brain Damage, Beyond the Door III and Convoy 7 months ago
Brain Damage
1988Beyond the Door III
1989Convoy
1978 -
-
Nornd gained an award for list ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century and IMDb's 1980s Top 50 7 months ago
ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century bronze award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th...IMDb's 1980s Top 50 bronze award
The decade of the 1980s tended to consolidate the gains made in the seventies rather than to... -
Nornd checked The Puffy Chair, Live Free or Die Hard, The Laughing Dead, and 14 others , Cui hua kuang mo, Aenigma, The Boogey Man, King of New York, Solaris, Nomads, C'era una volta il West, Bad Things, The Flash, Brain Damage, Le plongeur, Jean de Florette, Pleasure and Manon des sources 7 months 3 weeks ago
The Puffy Chair
2005The Laughing Dead
1989 -
-
Nornd checked Blood Beat, Road House, Wrongfully Accused, and 17 others , Enter the Dragon, The Slumber Party Massacre, Cocaine Bear, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Gladiator, Clerks, The Idol, Deep Blue Sea, I Know What You Did Last Summer, Transformers, Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle, Speed Racer, Babe: Pig in the City, Babe, Oppenheimer, Elephant and Oldeuboi 8 months 3 weeks ago
Blood Beat
1983Road House
1989Wrongfully Accused
1998 -
-
Nornd checked Rocky, Adventureland, Mamma Mia!, and 22 others , Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse, Licorice Pizza, Sidekicks, Hellraiser, The Expendables, Piranha 3D, Planet Terror, La casa con la scala nel buio, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning, Mission: Impossible II, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood, Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives, Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, Golem, Couples Retreat, Top Gun: Maverick, Knock at the Cabin, Robinson Crusoe on Mars, Nightmare Sisters, Mission: Impossible III and Hell Comes to Frogtown 9 months 3 weeks ago
Rocky
1976Adventureland
2009Mamma Mia!
2008 -
Nornd disliked The Dreamers, Annette and The Expendables 10 months ago
The Dreamers
2003Annette
2021The Expendables
2010 -
Nornd gained an award for list Total Sci-Fi's The 100 Greatest Sci-Fi Movies 10 months ago
Total Sci-Fi's The 100 Greatest Sci-Fi Movies bronze award
This list is the result of heated debate/scuffles between the frazzled writers of Total... -
Nornd's award has been updated to 10 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 bronze award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,...IMDb's Sci-Fi Top 50 silver award
Sci-fi films are often quasi-scientific, visionary and imaginative - complete with heroes,... -
Nornd favorited Deliverance, Rolling Thunder, Dr. Caligari, and 2 others , La Belle Noiseuse and Carlito's Way 10 months 3 weeks ago
Deliverance
1972Rolling Thunder
1977Dr. Caligari
1989 -
Nornd checked Deliverance, The Funhouse, Rolling Thunder, and 30 others , Hardcore, Coffy, Land des Schweigens und der Dunkelheit, Dr. Caligari, La Soufrière - Warten auf eine unausweichliche Katastrophe, How much Wood would a Woodchuck chuck... - Beobachtungen zu einer neuen Sprache, Under Siege, Trauma, Bronson, Sucker Punch, The Hurt Locker, Trouble Every Day, John Wick, I'm Dangerous Tonight, Atlantique, Watchmen, La Belle Noiseuse, Irréversible, Shallow Grave, John Wick: Chapter 2, The Dreamers, Dark City, De Sade, Carlito's Way, Lifeforce, The Card Counter, Annette, Miss Congeniality, American Pie 2 and Waterworld 10 months 3 weeks ago
Deliverance
1972The Funhouse
1981Rolling Thunder
1977 -
-
Nornd checked Auch Zwerge haben klein angefangen, Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers, Murder Mystery 2, and 13 others , House of Wax, Lebenszeichen, Steel and Lace, The Power of the Dog, Die große Ekstase des Bildschnitzers Steiner, Spawn, Tower Bawher, The Drag, I'm OK, Beef, Mr. Frog Went A-Courting, The Tender Tale of Cinderella Penguin and La Salla 11 months 3 weeks ago
Murder Mystery 2
2023 -
-
-
Nornd checked Everything Everywhere All at Once, Game of Death, Event Horizon and 1 other Zerkalo 12 months ago
Game of Death
1978Event Horizon
1997
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago