Become friends with B. Fink and compare your movie tastes.
iCheckMovies makes it fun and easy to compare yourself to other movie lovers. Get competitive, or become friends and find movies to watch together.
B. Fink, Espoo, Finland
Top 10:
1. The Elephant Man (1980)
2. Barton Fink (1991)
3. Magnolia (1999)
4. Detachment (2011)
5. The Machinist (2004)
6. Happiness (1998)
7. Boogie Nights (1997)
8. Vertigo (1958)
9. Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
10. Lilja 4-ever (2002)
Favorite movie: The Elephant Man (1980)
Least favorite movie: A Complete History of My Sexual Failures (2008 Documentary)
Most underrated movie: Dark Water (2005)
Most overrated movie: The Godfather Part II
Favorite genres: Drama, Thriller, Mystery, Comedy
Least favorite genres: Fantasy
Favorite directors: Ethan & Joel Coen, Paul Thomas Anderson, Wes Anderson, Todd Solondz, David Lynch.
Favorite actors: John Malkovich, Steve Buscemi, Jack Nicholson, Woody Harrelson, Christian Bale
Favorite quote: “I am not an elephant! I am a ... I am a man!”
Stats
Checks
-
17 Again
10 years 6 months ago -
2012
10 years 6 months ago -
30 Days of Night
10 years 6 months ago
Lists
B. Fink has not added any lists or has not made them public (yet).Awards
-
IMDb's 2000s Top 50
2 years 1 month ago -
IMDb's Crime Top 50
2 years 6 months ago -
IMDb's Thriller Top 50
3 years 3 months ago
Favorites
-
Dark Water
10 years 6 months ago -
Léon
10 years 6 months ago -
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
10 years 6 months ago