JosteinAsk's comments - page 3
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
JosteinAsk's comments - page 3
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (91)
Comments (118)
Comments
51 - 75
of
118
Movie comment on
Thor
JosteinAsk
suprisingly good !
12 years 11 months ago
Movie comment on
Hobo with a Shotgun
JosteinAsk
epic fail !
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Women of the Prehistoric Planet
JosteinAsk
TANG !
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Shogun
JosteinAsk
strange this not beeing on any lists
13 years ago
Toplist comment on
KOFA's 100 Korean Films
JosteinAsk
is this the North Korean list ;p
Where is Taeguki ? Where is Vengeance trilogy ?
13 years ago
Toplist comment on
Martial arts
JosteinAsk
i fuckin' hate the Shaw Brothers, give me Jackie, Bruce and Jet any day....but save me the halfassed choreography
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream
JosteinAsk
What the F"#ยค% is not to like ???
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
JosteinAsk
superficial piece of oversentimental boring shitty movie where the target audience have sudden hairy places and itchy faces
If you want to see a truly beautiful Stewart or Pattison watch The Runaways and Remember Me
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Runaways
JosteinAsk
great music, great band and Shannon still creeps me out
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Man from Earth
JosteinAsk
should be school mandatory
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Kids Are All Right
JosteinAsk
Anette Bening never ruled the screen until now
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Lair of the White Worm
JosteinAsk
Why the is this crap on a Top anything list ? Horrible, and not scary piece of crap.
2/5
13 years ago
Movie comment on
Tanin no kao
JosteinAsk
weird jippo movie, not my cup of tea...suspect free flow of chemicals on set
13 years ago
Movie comment on
The Dead Pit
JosteinAsk
a bit worried about the sanitary conditions in the pit...altogether what one would expect from campy horror
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Never Let Me Go
JosteinAsk
loved espescially the scifi backdrop, and the movie altogether was great
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Secretariat
JosteinAsk
the movie is lika a dejavu from Disney, seen it all before !
Great performances though from Lane and Malkovich, a fair movie
2/5
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Resident Evil: Afterlife
JosteinAsk
hey, it's a "chillax" brain....i need that every now and then...
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Remember Me
JosteinAsk
love the ending, think i had a similar dream..Patterson starred in that also.
Not a bad movie, the boy can act...
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
JosteinAsk
Saw it for Pantoliano and a check....bad, very very bad
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
My Name Is Khan
JosteinAsk
a sugary sweet sentimental and pretty naive indian Rainman...
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Megamind
JosteinAsk
I'm shaking in my custom made babyseal leather boots !
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Let Me In
JosteinAsk
just as great as the original, stands on it's own even
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Gentlemen Broncos
JosteinAsk
love it...definetely on par with Napoleaon, almost anyway..but it's still great "cult" fun
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
I'm Still Here
JosteinAsk
thankfully it's a fake documentary....
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
I Sell the Dead
JosteinAsk
always a delight to see Angus Scrimm
13 years 1 month ago
Previous
Pages
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Showing items 51 – 75 of 118
View comments
Comments 51 - 75 of 118
Movie comment on Thor
JosteinAsk
suprisingly good !Movie comment on Hobo with a Shotgun
JosteinAsk
epic fail !Movie comment on Women of the Prehistoric Planet
JosteinAsk
TANG !Movie comment on Shogun
JosteinAsk
strange this not beeing on any listsToplist comment on KOFA's 100 Korean Films
JosteinAsk
is this the North Korean list ;pWhere is Taeguki ? Where is Vengeance trilogy ?
Toplist comment on Martial arts
JosteinAsk
i fuckin' hate the Shaw Brothers, give me Jackie, Bruce and Jet any day....but save me the halfassed choreographyMovie comment on Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream
JosteinAsk
What the F"#ยค% is not to like ???Movie comment on The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
JosteinAsk
superficial piece of oversentimental boring shitty movie where the target audience have sudden hairy places and itchy facesIf you want to see a truly beautiful Stewart or Pattison watch The Runaways and Remember Me
Movie comment on The Runaways
JosteinAsk
great music, great band and Shannon still creeps me outMovie comment on The Man from Earth
JosteinAsk
should be school mandatoryMovie comment on The Kids Are All Right
JosteinAsk
Anette Bening never ruled the screen until nowMovie comment on The Lair of the White Worm
JosteinAsk
Why the is this crap on a Top anything list ? Horrible, and not scary piece of crap.2/5
Movie comment on Tanin no kao
JosteinAsk
weird jippo movie, not my cup of tea...suspect free flow of chemicals on setMovie comment on The Dead Pit
JosteinAsk
a bit worried about the sanitary conditions in the pit...altogether what one would expect from campy horrorMovie comment on Never Let Me Go
JosteinAsk
loved espescially the scifi backdrop, and the movie altogether was greatMovie comment on Secretariat
JosteinAsk
the movie is lika a dejavu from Disney, seen it all before !Great performances though from Lane and Malkovich, a fair movie
2/5
Movie comment on Resident Evil: Afterlife
JosteinAsk
hey, it's a "chillax" brain....i need that every now and then...Movie comment on Remember Me
JosteinAsk
love the ending, think i had a similar dream..Patterson starred in that also.Not a bad movie, the boy can act...
Movie comment on Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
JosteinAsk
Saw it for Pantoliano and a check....bad, very very badMovie comment on My Name Is Khan
JosteinAsk
a sugary sweet sentimental and pretty naive indian Rainman...Movie comment on Megamind
JosteinAsk
I'm shaking in my custom made babyseal leather boots !Movie comment on Let Me In
JosteinAsk
just as great as the original, stands on it's own evenMovie comment on Gentlemen Broncos
JosteinAsk
love it...definetely on par with Napoleaon, almost anyway..but it's still great "cult" funMovie comment on I'm Still Here
JosteinAsk
thankfully it's a fake documentary....Movie comment on I Sell the Dead
JosteinAsk
always a delight to see Angus ScrimmShowing items 51 – 75 of 118