JosteinAsk's comments - page 4
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
JosteinAsk's comments - page 4
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (91)
Comments (118)
Comments
76 - 100
of
118
Movie comment on
Shortbus
JosteinAsk
love the music and atmosphere
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Faster
JosteinAsk
surprisingly good, liked especially the characters that were well thought out, unusual for this kind of "shoot 'em up revenge actionfest
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Flåklypa Grand Prix
JosteinAsk
and 35 years later, no movie made in Norway can even stand up to it's gross income or sold tickets.
5,5 million tickets sold in a country of 4,5 million norwegians....not bad
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
The Woman in Black
JosteinAsk
one of the most influential horror movie in my life
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Chyornaya Molniya
JosteinAsk
it's definitely a spiderman ripoff with a few obvious changes. Prefer this one compared to sucky Spidey 3 though
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Island of Lost Souls
JosteinAsk
outdated and unscary as expected....a movie for the curious and the nostalgic. Got some unvoluntary funny scenes though
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Hereafter
JosteinAsk
Suprise to see Eastwood handle superstition. Not bad....not good !
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Unstoppable
JosteinAsk
Let's see....Pine is the unbalanced rookie with a heart, and Washington is the skilled veteran with the know-how and heart. Sound familiar ?
It's just the same enjoyable crap you would expect from Tony Scott
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Alice in Murderland
JosteinAsk
first 2 minutes were enough ! Has a certain pornographic quality too it, actingwise and feel...
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Hatchet II
JosteinAsk
saw first 10-15 minutes...no thanks !
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Season of the Witch
JosteinAsk
Ron Perlman and a good beginning....completely f¤%& up the remaining half..
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
The Mechanic
JosteinAsk
not bad, Ben Foster is always great !
13 years 1 month ago
Movie comment on
Trolljegeren
JosteinAsk
@gulliver :
americans do not know what a troll is...
13 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Trolljegeren
JosteinAsk
great fun.....the trolls alone are epic
13 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Piranha 3D
JosteinAsk
if you expect a smart edgy thriller, you are dumber than the "targeted" audience.
It's pretty easy here to "read the book by it's cover" SO please don't fucking complain about it beeing "the worst movie ever".
What you see is what you get numbnuts !
That being said, it's no favorite, it certainly no Jaws. But it has got some great fun....
13 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Louis C.K.: Hilarious
JosteinAsk
really really good standup comedy. at it's best
13 years 2 months ago
Movie comment on
Aphex Twin: Windowlicker
JosteinAsk
buy it on the Chris Cunningham "Best Of Director" series
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
Pather Panchali
JosteinAsk
very detailed portrait of a struggeling family amidst poverty and the quarrels amongst them
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
L'immortel
JosteinAsk
nice little referee to movies like Leon The Professional. still not close though. Got Besson's touch all over it, and Reno is cool as hell.
If Leon is a 10, 22 gets a 7
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
Quasi at the Quackadero
JosteinAsk
what in the crap ? looked like gertie the dinosaur mixed up with yellow submarine...
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
A Corny Concerto
JosteinAsk
The Looney's take on Fantasia ? Better even....
13 years 3 months ago
Toplist comment on
Jerry Beck's The 50 Greatest Cartoons
JosteinAsk
no Tom & Jerry ?
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
Enter the Ninja
JosteinAsk
makes you want to practise your nunchucks in the garden wearing nuthing but pants and your Freddie Mercury mustach !
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
Ivan Vasilevich menyaet professiyu
JosteinAsk
it wasn't bad funnywise, but it's no scifi flick
13 years 3 months ago
Movie comment on
An Idiot Abroad: China
JosteinAsk
not the great wall of china...but the allright wall of china LOL
13 years 3 months ago
Previous
Pages
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Showing items 76 – 100 of 118
View comments
Comments 76 - 100 of 118
Movie comment on Shortbus
JosteinAsk
love the music and atmosphereMovie comment on Faster
JosteinAsk
surprisingly good, liked especially the characters that were well thought out, unusual for this kind of "shoot 'em up revenge actionfestMovie comment on Flåklypa Grand Prix
JosteinAsk
and 35 years later, no movie made in Norway can even stand up to it's gross income or sold tickets.5,5 million tickets sold in a country of 4,5 million norwegians....not bad
Movie comment on The Woman in Black
JosteinAsk
one of the most influential horror movie in my lifeMovie comment on Chyornaya Molniya
JosteinAsk
it's definitely a spiderman ripoff with a few obvious changes. Prefer this one compared to sucky Spidey 3 thoughMovie comment on Island of Lost Souls
JosteinAsk
outdated and unscary as expected....a movie for the curious and the nostalgic. Got some unvoluntary funny scenes thoughMovie comment on Hereafter
JosteinAsk
Suprise to see Eastwood handle superstition. Not bad....not good !Movie comment on Unstoppable
JosteinAsk
Let's see....Pine is the unbalanced rookie with a heart, and Washington is the skilled veteran with the know-how and heart. Sound familiar ?It's just the same enjoyable crap you would expect from Tony Scott
Movie comment on Alice in Murderland
JosteinAsk
first 2 minutes were enough ! Has a certain pornographic quality too it, actingwise and feel...Movie comment on Hatchet II
JosteinAsk
saw first 10-15 minutes...no thanks !Movie comment on Season of the Witch
JosteinAsk
Ron Perlman and a good beginning....completely f¤%& up the remaining half..Movie comment on The Mechanic
JosteinAsk
not bad, Ben Foster is always great !Movie comment on Trolljegeren
JosteinAsk
@gulliver :americans do not know what a troll is...
Movie comment on Trolljegeren
JosteinAsk
great fun.....the trolls alone are epicMovie comment on Piranha 3D
JosteinAsk
if you expect a smart edgy thriller, you are dumber than the "targeted" audience.It's pretty easy here to "read the book by it's cover" SO please don't fucking complain about it beeing "the worst movie ever".
What you see is what you get numbnuts !
That being said, it's no favorite, it certainly no Jaws. But it has got some great fun....
Movie comment on Louis C.K.: Hilarious
JosteinAsk
really really good standup comedy. at it's bestMovie comment on Aphex Twin: Windowlicker
JosteinAsk
buy it on the Chris Cunningham "Best Of Director" seriesMovie comment on Pather Panchali
JosteinAsk
very detailed portrait of a struggeling family amidst poverty and the quarrels amongst themMovie comment on L'immortel
JosteinAsk
nice little referee to movies like Leon The Professional. still not close though. Got Besson's touch all over it, and Reno is cool as hell.If Leon is a 10, 22 gets a 7
Movie comment on Quasi at the Quackadero
JosteinAsk
what in the crap ? looked like gertie the dinosaur mixed up with yellow submarine...Movie comment on A Corny Concerto
JosteinAsk
The Looney's take on Fantasia ? Better even....Toplist comment on Jerry Beck's The 50 Greatest Cartoons
JosteinAsk
no Tom & Jerry ?Movie comment on Enter the Ninja
JosteinAsk
makes you want to practise your nunchucks in the garden wearing nuthing but pants and your Freddie Mercury mustach !Movie comment on Ivan Vasilevich menyaet professiyu
JosteinAsk
it wasn't bad funnywise, but it's no scifi flickMovie comment on An Idiot Abroad: China
JosteinAsk
not the great wall of china...but the allright wall of china LOLShowing items 76 – 100 of 118