@Calabro: You are indeed very special if you needed to piss blood from Juno, Inception & Hugo. You should go and see a doctor. Or maybe stick to the 1950's and earlier.
Can't get trough this one. I don't know what it is with "Love Stories" from the first 70 years of our century. I just can't connect with them, maybe it's because I don't believe in the traditional meaning of the word love. Anyways, it's taking soooo long.
It's a hard list, that's for sure. Many old movies on the list. My reputation of staying awake at 1940 and before movies is very bad ... I prefer the 21st Century list
The ending was really good. Although I don't like many of Robert de Niro's plays, I thought he was very solid here. the story was build at the right pace (I always think 3 hours for a movie is a bit too long though) with the right build op to a good finale. I really had a connection with the characters as scorsese wanted me to have.
Comments 1 - 25 of 39
Toplist comment on IMDb's Top 250
I-M-Pulsive
I feel IMDB Top 250 not being updated since July predicts the death of icheckmoviesToplist comment on MovieSense 101
I-M-Pulsive
Last edition renders from 2010? Seems like another outdated list that doesn’t get updated to meToplist comment on Rotten Tomatoes's Top 100 Movies of All Time
I-M-Pulsive
This list seems very much outdated. I can’t find its actual counterpart on Rotten tomatoes anywhereToplist comment on Rotten Tomatoes's Top 100 Movies of All Time
I-M-Pulsive
Is this list still being updated? The link to the original list doesn't work anymore.Movie comment on Manhattan
I-M-Pulsive
Is it me? Or is this just an exact copy of Annie Hall? Didn't enjoy it at all.Movie comment on Incendies
I-M-Pulsive
WOW!!!!!!! How bizar. Love & hatred are so close to each other. I don't know which one to feel.Movie comment on Barry Lyndon
I-M-Pulsive
Although moving at a very slow pace it was intruiging almost all the time.Movie comment on Outer Space
I-M-Pulsive
Bizarre!Movie comment on Punisher: War Zone
I-M-Pulsive
Wow, this is probably the worst piece of acting I have ever seen.Movie comment on Duck Soup
I-M-Pulsive
Pretty funny :)Movie comment on Django Unchained
I-M-Pulsive
It's a nigger on a horse! WHAHAHA Already EPIC!Movie comment on The Hustler
I-M-Pulsive
The pool parts were good. Some of the relationship parts were pretty boring. Overall a good film though.Movie comment on The Art of Vision
I-M-Pulsive
What is it about?Movie comment on 8½
I-M-Pulsive
Another movie that is taking so long. I don't care for the director or any of the other players. Can't see why this is on number 6 of the TSP List.Movie comment on Persona
I-M-Pulsive
The eyes ... The fear ... WOWMovie comment on The Perks of Being a Wallflower
I-M-Pulsive
@Calabro: You are indeed very special if you needed to piss blood from Juno, Inception & Hugo. You should go and see a doctor. Or maybe stick to the 1950's and earlier.Movie comment on Gone with the Wind
I-M-Pulsive
Can't get trough this one. I don't know what it is with "Love Stories" from the first 70 years of our century. I just can't connect with them, maybe it's because I don't believe in the traditional meaning of the word love. Anyways, it's taking soooo long.Toplist comment on iCheckMovies's Most Checked
I-M-Pulsive
Surprised that the Godfather is not in the Top50 most seen.Toplist comment on TSPDT's 1,000 Greatest Films
I-M-Pulsive
It's a hard list, that's for sure. Many old movies on the list. My reputation of staying awake at 1940 and before movies is very bad ... I prefer the 21st Century listMovie comment on Casino
I-M-Pulsive
The ending was really good. Although I don't like many of Robert de Niro's plays, I thought he was very solid here. the story was build at the right pace (I always think 3 hours for a movie is a bit too long though) with the right build op to a good finale. I really had a connection with the characters as scorsese wanted me to have.All in all. Good play
Movie comment on High Noon
I-M-Pulsive
Can't see why this is in so many lists ... Nothing actually happened until the end. And even the final action scene was a shame.Movie comment on Platoon
I-M-Pulsive
WTF is with that Nazi flag up that tank at the end :PMovie comment on The Amazing Spider-Man
I-M-Pulsive
Andrew Garfield is such a better Spider-Man then Tobey Macguire.Movie comment on Daredevil
I-M-Pulsive
Dissapointing in every way. It did not become in any way what it could've become.Movie comment on Kung Fu Panda 2
I-M-Pulsive
Amusing, nothing less nothing more. Did what it needed to do :)Showing items 1 – 25 of 39